|
Trade Name |
INCI-Name |
Application |
Properties |
Unipherol
U-14 |
Isopropyl Myristate
Lecitin
Tocopherol |
anti-axidant
Radical Scavenger |
Shows a strong antioxidative
activity, is based on natural ingredients
and does not contain any components like BHA
and BHT, for stabilizationof oxidation-sensitive products |
Dermofeel
Toco 70 |
Tocopherol |
natural anti-oxidant
food additive |
is a mixture of
a,
b,
g und
d-tocopherols of
natural origin, extracted from soy bean oil
and dissolved in sun flower oil. Tocopherols
(Vitamine E) are natural antioxidants and
are used in cosmetics to prevent the
oxidation of other ingredients.
The content of tocopherols is larger than
70%, |
Dermofeel
Toco 70
non-GMO |
Tocopherol |
natural
anti-oxidant
food additive |
is a mixture of
a,
b,
g und
d-tocopherols of
natural origin, extracted from soy bean oil
and dissolved in sun flower oil. Tocopherols
(Vitamine E) are natural antioxidants and
are used in cosmetics to prevent the
oxidation of other ingredients. The content
of tocopherols is larger than 70%, the
product is made from non-GMO material |
Dermofeel
E67 |
Tocopherol |
natural a-Tocopherol,
radical scavenger,
anti-aging |
is pure
a-Tocopherol of natural origin,
extracted from soy bean oil and dissolved in
sun flower oil. Tocopherols (Vitamine E) are
natural antioxidants and are used in
cosmetics to prevent the oxidation of other
ingredients. The content of
a-tocopherol is
larger than 67%, the product is made from
non-GMO material |
Dermofeel
E
74 A |
Tocopheryl Acetate
|
natural antioxidant
for anti-aging concepts
from non-GMO origin |
is pure
a-Tocopherylacetate dissolved in sun
flower oil. Tocopherylacetate (Vitamin E
Acetate) is an antioxidant which is more
stable against oxidation than non-esterified
tocopherols. It serves the skin to prevent
radical oxidation processes.
The content of a-Tocopherylacetate
is larger than 73.5%,
the product is made from non-GMO material |
Dermofeel
Ascorby Palmitate |
Ascorbyl Palmitate
|
antioxidant from natural and
nature identical raw materials,
food additive |
is supporting the
application of tocopherols |
Dermofeel
PA |
Phytic Acid |
natural chelating agent
|
is a natural chelating agent
which can be used in cosmetics to bind metal
ions. |
Dermofeel
PA - 3 |
Sodium Phytate |
natural chelating agent
|
is a natural chelating agent
which can be used in cosmetics to bind metal
ions |
Dermofeel
Phenon 30 R |
Camelia Sinensis
Extract |
green tea extract
|
is a standardized green tea
extract with a polyphenol content of more
than 25%. Polyphenols have an antimicriobial
effectivity and are a natural deodorant |
Dermofeel
Phenon 90 M |
Camelia Sinensis
Extract |
specifically prepared
green tea extract with
high polyphenol content
for colour stable products |
is a standardized green tea
extract with a polyphenol content of more
than 80% Polyphenols have an antimicriobial
effectivity and are a natural deodorant. |