|
Trade Name |
INCI-Name |
Application |
Properties |
Dermosoft
688 |
Parfum; p-Anisic Acid |
nature identical
fragrance component |
is a nature identical
flavoring agent with versatile properties.
It can be used beneficial to adjust the pH-values
in leave-on- and rinse-off-products and to
enhance the foaming of tenside-products by
incorporating it in the water phase during
manufacturing. An example of use is the
treatment of
Dandruff (Seborrhoeic
dermatitis). |
Dermosoft
690 |
Parfum |
fragrance mixture
|
is a mixture of fragrances
with biostabilizing properties and a broad
spectrum of efficacy against germs. It
qualifies for the stabilization of leave-on-
and rinse-off-cosmetics as well as houshold
products. |
Dermosoft
700 |
Parfum |
fragrance mixture
of natural origin |
is a combination of
fragrances of natural origin with a mild
inherent odor and biostabilizing properties
at the same time. It is useful for
stabilizing tenside-products as well as
emulsions |
Dermosoft
700 B |
Parfum |
fragrance mixture
of natural origin |
is a mixture of fragrances
with a fresh inherent odor and a maximum
biostabilizing efficacy. It is useful for
stabilizing tenside-products as well as
emulsions. |
Dermosoft
710 |
Parfum |
fragrance mixture
|
is a combination of
fragrances with a pleasing inherent odor and
a maximum biostabilizing efficacy. It is
useful for stabilizing tenside-products. |
Dermosoft
747 |
Parfum |
natural fragrance
component |
is a natural fragrance with
a characteristic inherent odor. It is
excellently useful for the gentle odoring of
leave-on- and rinse-off-cosmetics. Its mild
fungicidal efficacy add to the biological
stabilization of cosmetic products. |
Dermosoft
1388 |
Aqua
Glycerin
Sodium Levulinate
Sodium Anisate |
fragrance mixture
of natural and nature
identical components |
is a combination of
fragrances of natural origin with a mild
inherent odor and biostabilizing properties
at the same time. It is useful for
stabilizing tenside-products as well as
emulsions and can be used in cold processing.
|
Dermosoft
Octiol |
Caprylyl Glycol |
viscosity regulating agent,
wetting agent |
is a multifunctional
additive which can be used as viscosity
regulating and wetting agent. Its
compatibility with many cosmetic ingredients
and its pH-independent broad efficacy
against germs allow for the use in rinse-off-products
and emulsions |
Dermosoft
MCA |
Dipropylene Glycol
Caprylyl Glycol
Glyceryl Laurate
Phenylpropanol |
moisturizer,
wetting agent |
is a multifunctional
additive which can be used as moisturizer,
wetting agent, or greasing agent esp. for
bath care products. By incorporating it into
the water phase it is also useful for
emulsions. |
Dermosoft
MCA Variante |
Caprylyl Glycol
Glyceryl Caprylate
Dipropylene Glycol |
moisturizer,
wetting agent |
is a multifunctional
additive which can be used as moisturizing
or wetting agent and for biological
stabilization in cosmetics. It can be
incorporated into the oil- or water-phase at
any point during the manufacturing process. |
Dermosoft
LP |
Caprylyl Glycol
Glycerin
Glyceryl Caprylate
Phenylpropanol |
moisturizer,
stabilizing agent |
is a multifunctional
cosmetic raw material with stabilizing
properties. It can be used for regulating
the viscosity and the moisture esp. of
phospholipide-containing emulsions. |
Dermosoft
OMP |
Methylpropanediol Caprylyl Glycol Phenylpropanol |
viscosity regulating agent,
surfactant |
is a combination of alcohols
to improve the spreadability of ingredients
in cosmetics and to regulate the viscosity
of transparent products, i.e. tonics, gels,
or solutions for wet wipes. Its indefinite
pH-stability, its moisturizing effect, and
its antimicrobial spectrum provide a
valuable tool for various applications. |
Dermosoft
GMC |
Glyceryl Caprate |
fatting agent, moisturizer,
wetting agent of natural origin;
deoactive
(HLB: ~ 6,5) |
is a multifunctional
cosmetic raw material which acts as fatting,
wetting, moisturizing, and co-emulsifying
agent. It is very skinfriendly thereby. Also
it is effective for the biological
stabilization against yeast and bacterias
and can bei incorporated into the oil- or
water-phase. |
Dermosoft
GMCY |
Glyceryl Caprylate |
fatting agent, moisturizer,
wetting agent of natural origin;
deoactive
(HLB: ~ 6,5) |
is a multifunctional
cosmetic raw material which acts as fatting,
wetting, moisturizing, and co-emulsifying
agent. It is very skinfriendly thereby. Also
it is effective for the biological
stabilization against yeast and bacterias
and can bei incorporated into the oil- or
water-phase. |
Dermosoft
DGMC |
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate |
fatting agent, moisturizer,
wetting agent of natural origin;
deoactive
(HLB: ~ 6,5) |
is a co-emulsifier which can
be used as a deoactive ingredient due to its
activity against gram-positive bacterias.
|
Dermosoft
SLL |
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate |
Co-emulsifier from
natural raw materials,
deoactive
(HLB: ~ 17) |
is a co-emulsifier and
stabilization agent for foams which is
useful for a wide range of cosmetics. Due to
its antimicrobial activity it is also a
deodorant ingredient. For example of use is
the treatment of
Dandruff (Seborrhoeic
dermatitis). |