|
Trade Name |
INCI-Name |
Application |
Properties |
Dermofeel
G
6 CY |
Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate |
surfactant with goodwetting properties,
good oil solubiliser
(HLB: approx.
11 - 12) |
is a multi-purpose, non-ionic
surfactant. It is a good oil solubiliser and
has good wetting properties. It is made from
renewable raw materials, is used as food
additive, and is fully bio-degradable. |
Dermofeel
G
2 L |
Polyglyceryl-2 Laurate |
Texturizing agent,
Co-Emulsifier,
Improvement of skinfeel
(HLB: approx. 10) |
is a co-emulsifier made from
natural raw materials with excellent
cosmetic properties. Because of its very
good eye- and skin-compatibility and its
pleasant skin-feel Dermofeel G 2 L can be
used as o/w-emulsifier, as solubiliser for
alcohol-free watery solutions (i.e. perfumes),
and for natural bathoils. |
Dermofeel
G
3 L |
Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate |
surfactant with goodwetting properties,
good oil solubiliser
(HLB: approx. 11) |
is a co-emulsifier made from
natural raw materials with excellent
cosmetic properties. Because of its very
good eye- and skin-compatibility and its
pleasant skin-feel Dermofeel G 3 L can be
used as o/w-emulsifier, as solubiliser for
alcohol-free watery solutions (i.e. perfumes),
and for natural bathoils. |
Dermofeel
G
5 L |
Polyglyceryl-5 Laurate |
surfactant with good
wetting properties,
good oil solubiliser
(HLB: approx. 13) |
is a co-emulsifier made from
natural raw materials with excellent
cosmetic properties. Because of its very
good eye- and skin-compatibility, its
pleasant skin-feel and its outstanding
detergence Dermofeel G 5 L can be used for
baby-care products, for face-cleaning
products, as solubiliser for alcohol-free
watery solutions (i.e. perfumes), and for
natural bathoils. |
Dermofeel
G
10 L |
Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium
ChloridePolyglyceryl-10 Laurate |
surfactant with good
wetting properties,
good oil solubiliser
(HLB: approx. 16) |
is a co-emulsifier made from
natural raw materials with excellent
cosmetic properties (please see
Dermofeel G 10 LW for a 50% watery
solution).
Because of its very good eye- and skin-compatibility,
its pleasant skin-feel and its outstanding
detergence Dermofeel G 10 L can be used for
baby-care products, for face-cleaning
products, as emulsifier for low-viscosity
o/w-emulsions, and for roll-on emulsions. |
Dermofeel
G
10 LW |
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate Aqua |
surfactant with good
wetting properties,
good oil solubiliser
(HLB: approx. 16) |
is a co-emulsifier made from
natural raw materials with excellent
cosmetic properties in form of a 50% watery
solution Because of its very good eye- and
skin-compatibility, its pleasant skin-feel
and its outstanding detergence Dermofeel G
10 LW can be used for baby-care products,
for face-cleaning products, as emulsifier
for low-viscosity o/w-emulsions, and for
roll-on emulsions. |
Dermofeel
PS |
Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate |
Polyglycerylester-emulsifier of
natural origin for
O/W emulsions
(HLB: approx. 9) |
is a very effective
emulsifier for food, cosmetics and
pharmaceutical products. Due to its chemical
structure it is covering a wide HLB-range
and that causes a very large stability of
emulsions. Because of its high melting point
the formed gel- and net-structures are also
stable at higher temperatures. |
Dermofeel
PP |
Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate |
Polyglycerylester-emulsifier of
natural origin for
O/W emulsions
(HLB: approx. 9) |
is a very effective
emulsifier for food, cosmetics and
pharmaceutical products. Due to its chemical
structure it is covering a wide HLB-range
and that causes a very large stability of
emulsions. For example try this material for
a
PEG-free self emulsifying bath oil. |
Dermofeel
PR |
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate |
Polyglycerylester-
emulsifier of
natural origin for
W/O emulsions
(HLB: approx. 9)
|
is a very effective
emulsifier for food, cosmetics and
pharmaceutical products. Dermofeel PR is
perfectly skin compatible and its stability
against radical oxidations makes it highly
interesting for the use in sun care products.
Dermofeel PR enables w/-emulsions to contain
up to 80% water. Here you'll find an example
application as an ingredient in
Soft Wipes. |
Dermofeel
PO
|
Glyceryl Oleate |
Co-emulsifier,
bodying agent
(HLB: approx. 4) |
is a very effective
emulsifier for food, cosmetics and
pharmaceutical products. Dermofeel PO has
very good consistency-giving properties.
There are o/w- and w/o-emulsions possible
that carry a very fine structure. |
Dermofeel
SL
|
Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate |
Co-emulsifier,
improves skin feeling;
Co-surfactant, improves
foaming properties
(HLB: approx. 17); |
is multi-purpose cosmetic
additive. Due to its amphiphilic character
it can be used as co-emulsifier, co-surfactant,
or hair-care-products, esp. together with
Hair Care-products.
|
Dermofeel
GSC
|
Glyceryl Stearat Citrate |
emulsifier of natural origin
for O/W emulsions
(HLB: approx. 10-12) |
is a PEG-free emulsifier for
food, cosmetics, and pharmaceutical products.
Dermofeel GSC is especially useful for the
prevention of phototoxical effects in sun
care products and in products which are
exposed to sunlight. The high melting point
leads to extra thermo-stable products. |
Dermofeel
GMO P-30
|
PCA Glyceryl Oleate |
cosmetic additive with
antimicrobial properties
for specific improvement
of emulsions and
Hair Care products |
is an antistatic and
refatting Hair Care ingredient. Used with
Hair Care products it enhances the wet-combing-ability
and prevents the static charging of the hair. |
Amisol
Clear
|
Polysorbat 80
Water
Lecithin
Glycerin |
Solubiliser (Vitamin, Perfumes, Oils etc)
Emoilient (skin feel improver)
for
Transparent Products like,
Shampoo, Showergels, Toiletries |
is a solubilizer based on vegetable membrane
lipids for the cosmetic industry.
solubilizes small quantities of oils such as
vitamins or perfumes in transparent or
opalescent formulations. It is also useful
to improve pigment dispersion. AMISOLŪ CLEAR
restores skin barrier and hydrates skin or
hair. |
Amisol Trio
|
Phospholipids
Glycine Soja Oil
Soja Sterols |
Opacifer,
Emulsifer,
Conditioner
for
Shampoo,
Toiletries |
is a natural vegetable complex based
on membrane lipids and vitamin F. It
combines opacifying, emulsifying and
refattening properties for the cosmetic
industry.
is a natural opacifier for foaming formulations. It is also used to
disperse small oil contents such as vitamins
or
others. Because of its high content of
essential fatty acids (vitamin F) and
membrane lipids, AMISOLŪ TRIO rehydrates and
restores lipid barrier of skin and hair. |
Amisol Soft
|
Behenyl Alcohol
Glycery Stearate
Lecithin
Glycine Soja (sojabean) Sterols |
Ultra Soft Natural Lamellar Emulsifer
for
Cream, Lotion |
Restoring the cutaneous barier of
skin, hydrating and calming effect.
AMISOL SOFT is a gentle plant-inspired
emulsifier made of phospholipids and
phytosterols. Creams and lotions formulated
with AMISOL SOFT are organized in lamellar
structures which are naturally compatible
with the skin.
AMISOL SOFT was tested hypoallergenic;
therefore it can be used for the most
delicate applications : sensitive skin
products, baby products, cleansing lotions.
Very easy to use,
it also brings innovative solutions for sun
and make-up products. |
Amisol 910
|
Polysorbate 80
Isoprpyl Alcohol
Lecithin |
Solubiliser Agent,
Conditoner
for
Transparent Products like,
Shampoo, Toiletries |
|
Amisol 4135
|
Lecithin
Polysorbate 20
Sorbitan Laurate
Propylen Glycol Stearate
Propylen Glycol Laurate |
Emulsifer,
Wetting Agent
for
Creams, Lotions, Lipsticks, Mascaras |
AMISOLŪ 4135 is a all-in-one emulsifier for
cosmetics
emulsion made from phospholipids and
coemulsifiers. AMISOLŪ 4135 produces stable
water dispersions rapidly and efficiently.
It increases the stability of emulsions over
a wide range of pH and protects these
emulsions against changes in pH. |
|
Heliogel |
Sodium acrylates copolymer-
hydrogenated
polyisobutene- phospholipids, polyglyceryl-10
stearate-
Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil |
Versatile Agent for Cold or Hot Process
Gelling Agent,
Emulsifer-, Moisturizing-Properties
Hypoallergenic(pH 2 - 12)
|
Made with sunflower phospholipids, HELIOGELŪ
is a patented gelling agent with emulsifying
properties. It provides skin friendly
formulations with an innovative skin feel.
Better resistance to electrolytes
Compatible with 20% alcohol
No pre-dispersion or neutralization
No additional emulsifier or HLB calculatin
Thickens, emulsifies form 0,5 - 3 %
Stabilizes from 0,2%
Non tack thickener (less 17,5%)
Hypoallergenic, Skin Protection
Moisturizing Properties (9,4% fresher) |
|
Biophilic H |
Hydrogenated Lecithin-
C12-16 Alcohols-
Palmitic Acid |
Especially for Sensitive Skin Hydrating
Products, Natural Produkts, All in One
Emulsifer, Lamellar Structure
High Stability, Gelling Properties,
Natural Origin |
Hydrogenated Phospholipids
formulations based on natural lipids. Fully
compatible with liposomes.
BIOPHILIC H forms structured creams that are
exceedingly stable.
A unique combination of natural amphipaths
favours O/W dispersion. The oil droplets are
stabilised by the presence of phospholipid
bilayer arrangements. Such structures can be
identified by electron microscopy in the
continuous phase. As the system does not
contain soaps and non-ionic surfactants, the
composition is completely compatible with
liposomes. |
|
Biophilic S |
Lecithin-
C12-16 Alcohols-
Palmitic Acid |
Especially for Sensitive Skin Hydrating
Products,
Natural Produkts,All in One
Emulsifer,
Lamellar Structure,
High Stability,
Gelling Properties
Natural Origin |
Unsaturated Phsopholipids
Phospholipid-based emulsifying composition
with skin treating properties for cosmetic
and dermatological
formulations. BIOPHILIC S forms structured
creams that are
exceedingly stable. A unique combination of
natural lipids forms a lamellar network
stabilising the oil droplets. Such
structures can be identified by electron
microscopy in the continuous phase. As the
system does not contain soaps and non-ionic
surfactants, the composition is non-irritating
and provides natural phospholipids
beneficial to the skin. |
Uniester
L-197 |
Tridecyl Stearate-
Tridecyl Trimellitate-
Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
|
Cosmetic care products, emulsions, oils,
cleansing products, color cosmetics |
Emolient with good solvent properties,
improves the skin feeling like medium
viscosity mineral oil |
Uniester
L-216 |
Tridecyl Stearate-
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate-
Tridecyl Trimellitate |
Cosmetic care products, emulsions, oils,
cleansing products, color cosmetics |
Emolient with good solvent properties,
improves the skin feeling like low viscosity
mineral oil |
Uniester
L-278 |
Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate-
Tridecyl Trimellitate-
Tridecyl Stearate-
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
|
Cosmetic care products, emulsions, oils,
cleansing products, color cosmetics |
Emolient with good solvent properties,
improves the skin feeling like high
viscosity mineral oil |
Uniprosolv
U-20 |
PEG-12 Glyceryl Laurate
PEG-36 Castor Oil |
Solubilizer for lipophilic ingridients, e.g.perfume |
Solubilizer complex consisting maninly of
ethoxlated lauric acid monglyceride and
ethoxylated castor oil |
Uniester
L-278 |
Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate-
Tridecyl Trimellitate-
Tridecyl Stearate-
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
|
Cosmetic care products, emulsions, oils,
cleansing products, color cosmetics |
Emolient with good solvent properties,
improves the skin feeling like high
viscosity mineral oil |
|
Flavikafine
S |
Calcium Alginate |
water absorbing beads
for decorative cosmetics |
is an opacifying and water absorbing
additive which can be incorporated in
decorative cosmetics |